Skip to content

225 Crows Nest RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2022

Property Information

Block44.199
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,524
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
34%
Improvement Value:$120,500
66%
Total Assessment$182,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,522+1.0%
2024$4,478+5.9%
2023$4,228-0.1%
2022$4,234+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,524DeedBook 17451, Page 626Recorded4/25/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,308DeedBook 16804, Page 31Recorded7/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,308DeedBook 16804, Page 14Recorded7/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010215-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000
DeedBook 4730, Page 218

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979