Skip to content

233 Crows Nest RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 2020

Property Information

Block44.199
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,592
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
32%
Improvement Value:$131,300
68%
Total Assessment$192,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,790+1.0%
2024$4,743+5.9%
2023$4,479+0.7%
2022$4,450+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 17144, Page 1014

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,592DeedBook 17037, Page 1621Recorded2/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-029342-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 12273, Page 320

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978