Skip to content

145 Brigantine RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$304,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2004

Property Information

Block44.200
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,957
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,800
25%
Improvement Value:$182,100
75%
Total Assessment$243,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,056+1.0%
2024$5,998+5.9%
2023$5,663-0.1%
2022$5,671+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-036121-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$304,000
DeedBook 12378, Page 1522

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5522, Page 87

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$18,500
DeedBook 5428, Page 100