Skip to content

116 Seaspray RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2023

Property Information

Block44.200
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,314
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,800
26%
Improvement Value:$177,200
74%
Total Assessment$239,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,934+8.1%
2024$5,488+5.9%
2023$5,183-0.1%
2022$5,189+11.5%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000
Sq Ft1,314DeedBook 19334, Page 842Recorded3/27/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$278,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,314DeedBook 17463, Page 963Recorded5/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$144,718

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,314DeedBook 17353, Page 694Recorded1/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,314DeedBook 17322, Page 655Recorded12/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-042872-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 13961, Page 993

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 10840, Page 252

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 5598, Page 746

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 4915, Page 716

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979