Skip to content

125 Brigantine RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 4, 2021

Property Information

Block44.200
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,192
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,800
23%
Improvement Value:$201,700
77%
Total Assessment$263,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,431+7.7%
2024$5,970+6.3%
2023$5,617-0.1%
2022$5,624+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
Sq Ft2,192DeedBook 18270, Page 1346Recorded1/20/2021

Foreclosure Case F-008318-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900
DeedBook 5333, Page 675

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

Sale
$18,500
DeedBook 5212, Page 413