Skip to content

534 Nautilus DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2020

Property Information

Block44.203
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,400
24%
Improvement Value:$171,500
76%
Total Assessment$226,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,634+1.0%
2024$5,579+5.9%
2023$5,269-0.1%
2022$5,275+1.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 18040, Page 31Recorded9/4/2020

Foreclosure Case F-001290-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-012830-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$316,000
DeedBook 13199, Page 86

Property Sale

Sale
$162,500
DeedBook 10154, Page 927

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$26,000
DeedBook 5678, Page 297

Property Sale

Sale
$16,000
DeedBook 5097, Page 173

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000
DeedBook 4264, Page 7