Skip to content

208 Topside RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$146,775
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2003

Property Information

Block44.203
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
41%
Improvement Value:$87,200
59%
Total Assessment$148,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,695+1.0%
2024$3,659+5.9%
2023$3,455+5.5%
2022$3,276+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020981-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$146,775
DeedBook 11484, Page 1630

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 5458, Page 675

Property Sale

Sale
$66,500
DeedBook 5273, Page 144

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
DeedBook 4470, Page 789

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978