Skip to content

1174 Buccaneer LaneManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$384,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 19, 2019

Property Information

Block44.204
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,166
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,100
20%
Improvement Value:$246,700
80%
Total Assessment$309,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,692+1.0%
2024$7,618+5.9%
2023$7,194-0.1%
2022$7,203+8.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$384,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,166DeedBook 17423, Page 1086Recorded3/28/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,166DeedBook 16138, Page 1866Recorded7/20/2015

Foreclosure Case F-011629-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 10299, Page 1977

Property Sale

Sale
$150,920
DeedBook 5494, Page 10

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000
DeedBook 5408, Page 465