Skip to content

117 Lubbers LaneManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Nov 12, 2020

Property Information

Block44.205
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
35%
Improvement Value:$114,500
65%
Total Assessment$176,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,373+1.0%
2024$4,330+5.9%
2023$4,089-0.1%
2022$4,094+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 18049, Page 1838Recorded9/11/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 16304, Page 692Recorded1/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-017165-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$280,160
DeedBook 13148, Page 990

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 5480, Page 990

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 4940, Page 420

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979