Skip to content

132 Sloop RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1996

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2025

Property Information

Block44.207
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,411
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,500
25%
Improvement Value:$207,400
75%
Total Assessment$275,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,851+1.0%
2024$6,784+5.9%
2023$6,406-0.1%
2022$6,415+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000
Sq Ft2,411DeedBook 20100, Page 502Recorded8/12/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$339,000
Sq Ft2,411DeedBook 17876, Page 439Recorded5/4/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$231,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,411DeedBook 17513, Page 28Recorded6/24/2019

Foreclosure Case F-010183-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$139,300
DeedBook 5401, Page 675

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996