Skip to content

112 Lubbers LaneManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2018

Property Information

Block44.209
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,876
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,800
27%
Improvement Value:$167,000
73%
Total Assessment$229,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,706+1.0%
2024$5,651+5.9%
2023$5,336-0.1%
2022$5,343+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,876DeedBook 17329, Page 1183Recorded12/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-036976-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$117,990
DeedBook 5394, Page 819

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

Sale
$19,000
DeedBook 5278, Page 480

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 4572, Page 975