Skip to content

1223 Windlass DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$146,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 2, 2003

Property Information

Block44.21
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,580
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
37%
Improvement Value:$106,600
63%
Total Assessment$168,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,176+1.0%
2024$4,136+5.9%
2023$3,906-0.1%
2022$3,911+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020529-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000
DeedBook 11810, Page 1284

Property Sale

Sale
$59,900
DeedBook 4349, Page 270

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973