Skip to content

323 Compass CourtManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$515,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 2024

Property Information

Block44.227
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,666
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,700
28%
Improvement Value:$167,800
72%
Total Assessment$234,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,453+1.0%
2024$5,400+5.9%
2023$5,099-0.1%
2022$5,106+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000
Sq Ft1,666DeedBook 19766, Page 1641Recorded8/19/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
Sq Ft1,666DeedBook 19569, Page 1964Recorded12/27/2023

Foreclosure Case F-007571-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 15516, Page 1649

Foreclosure Case F-008977-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000
DeedBook 11716, Page 1135

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978