Skip to content

335 Compass CourtManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$96,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2001

Property Information

Block44.227
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,102
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,300
39%
Improvement Value:$99,200
61%
Total Assessment$162,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,035+1.0%
2024$3,996+5.9%
2023$3,773-0.1%
2022$3,778+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-023818-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-001439-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 10506, Page 506

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978