Skip to content

162 Nautilus DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2000

Property Information

Block44.25
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,014
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,400
29%
Improvement Value:$136,700
71%
Total Assessment$192,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,520+1.0%
2024$4,474+6.3%
2023$4,211-0.1%
2022$4,216+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010406-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 10195, Page 1645

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979