Skip to content

19 Cape CourtManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 9, 2022

Property Information

Block44.27
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,133
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,400
24%
Improvement Value:$205,700
76%
Total Assessment$271,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,731+1.0%
2024$6,666+5.9%
2023$6,295+1.9%
2022$6,175+1.4%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
Sq Ft2,133DeedBook 19136, Page 555Recorded8/16/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
Sq Ft2,133DeedBook 17788, Page 1807Recorded2/14/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
Sq Ft2,133DeedBook 17609, Page 1855Recorded9/17/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$111,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,133DeedBook 17225, Page 92Recorded8/30/2018

Foreclosure Case F-002009-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-003172-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$117,500
DeedBook 5573, Page 440

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 4989, Page 911

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992

Property Sale

Sale
$3,500
DeedBook 4332, Page 984