Skip to content

178 Inlet AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1978
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2014

Property Information

Block44.28
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/BIG
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,850
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
23%
Improvement Value:$203,800
77%
Total Assessment$265,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,590+3.8%
2024$6,347+5.9%
2023$5,993-0.1%
2022$6,001+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures6

Foreclosure Case F-003546-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003009-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-002932-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018406-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000718-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,850DeedBook 15963, Page 525Recorded12/16/2014

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,850DeedBook 15685, Page 509Recorded11/14/2013

Foreclosure Case F-005848-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 4806, Page 229

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978