Skip to content

1055 Whitecap AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2016

Property Information

Block44.28
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,004
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
23%
Improvement Value:$210,600
77%
Total Assessment$272,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,759+1.0%
2024$6,693+11.7%
2023$5,991-0.1%
2022$5,999+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,004DeedBook 16454, Page 1970Recorded7/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-038875-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021200-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$159,300
DeedBook 10062, Page 247

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$27,000
DeedBook 5481, Page 191