Skip to content

182 Lighthouse DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2020

Property Information

Block44.30
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,352
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,400
20%
Improvement Value:$217,000
80%
Total Assessment$272,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,764+1.0%
2024$6,698+5.9%
2023$6,325-0.1%
2022$6,333+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,352DeedBook 16425, Page 498Recorded6/21/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$141,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,352DeedBook 16212, Page 318Recorded10/13/2015

Foreclosure Case F-011050-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900
DeedBook 5761, Page 27

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 5552, Page 424