Skip to content

914 Sandy CircleManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$416,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2023

Property Information

Block44.32
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,272
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,300
34%
Improvement Value:$129,300
66%
Total Assessment$194,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,832+1.0%
2024$4,785+5.9%
2023$4,519-0.1%
2022$4,524+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$416,000
Sq Ft1,272DeedBook 19555, Page 1606Recorded12/7/2023

Foreclosure Case F-039037-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009689-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$194,900
DeedBook 11126, Page 1976

Property Sale

Sale
$114,900
DeedBook 5627, Page 946

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998

Property Sale

Sale
$3,750
DeedBook 4436, Page 695