Skip to content

1054 Windlass DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$186,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2017

Property Information

Block44.34
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,200
34%
Improvement Value:$118,900
66%
Total Assessment$180,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,472+1.0%
2024$4,429+5.9%
2023$4,182-0.1%
2022$4,187+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 16801, Page 886Recorded7/14/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 16647, Page 237Recorded1/31/2017

Foreclosure Case F-043366-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$256,000
DeedBook 13579, Page 1886

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000
DeedBook 4342, Page 640

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974