Skip to content

1074 Sailor DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$229,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2001

Property Information

Block44.35
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,374
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,200
24%
Improvement Value:$209,900
76%
Total Assessment$277,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,630+1.0%
2024$6,564+6.1%
2023$6,184-0.1%
2022$6,193+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-040436-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$229,900
DeedBook 10531, Page 1681

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000
DeedBook 10074, Page 1535

Property Sale

Sale
$152,200
DeedBook 5584, Page 23

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 5495, Page 378

Property Sale

Sale
$16,000
DeedBook 4554, Page 197