Skip to content

1019 Clearwater AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$437,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2023

Property Information

Block44.36
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,320
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
32%
Improvement Value:$130,600
68%
Total Assessment$192,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,772+11.5%
2024$4,281+5.9%
2023$4,043-0.1%
2022$4,048+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$437,000
Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 19534, Page 629Recorded11/9/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000
Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 19343, Page 874Recorded4/4/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000
Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 19289, Page 1199Recorded2/1/2023

Foreclosure Case F-027928-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 13368, Page 284

Property Sale

Sale
$150,900
DeedBook 10917, Page 1582

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973