Skip to content

1054 Clearwater AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2023

Property Information

Block44.37
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,599
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
31%
Improvement Value:$140,200
69%
Total Assessment$201,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,011+1.0%
2024$4,962+5.9%
2023$4,686-0.1%
2022$4,692+1.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
Sq Ft1,599DeedBook 19430, Page 848Recorded7/13/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$338,000
Sq Ft1,599DeedBook 18570, Page 1505Recorded7/9/2021

Foreclosure Case F-008403-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,599DeedBook 16385, Page 932Recorded5/6/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$284,900
DeedBook 13143, Page 516

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5545, Page 985

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998

Property Sale

Sale
$24,000
DeedBook 5359, Page 225