Skip to content

1075 Rudder AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 2, 2021

Property Information

Block44.37
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
36%
Improvement Value:$107,400
64%
Total Assessment$169,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,196+1.0%
2024$4,156+14.3%
2023$3,636+2.5%
2022$3,548+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 18685, Page 850Recorded9/20/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$81,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 16632, Page 355Recorded1/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 16632, Page 359Recorded1/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-056347-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$100,800
DeedBook 10131, Page 1743

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974