Skip to content

1089 Cutlass AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2006
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2010

Property Information

Block44.38
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,528
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
19%
Improvement Value:$262,700
81%
Total Assessment$325,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,075+1.0%
2024$7,997+5.9%
2023$7,551-0.1%
2022$7,561+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 14618, Page 672

Foreclosure Case F-037025-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$439,900
DeedBook 13182, Page 1363

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000
DeedBook 12303, Page 974