Skip to content

1073 Cutlass AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1997

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$476,465
Last Sale Date
Dec 31, 2025

Property Information

Block44.38
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,928
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,300
26%
Improvement Value:$188,700
74%
Total Assessment$254,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,307+1.0%
2024$6,246+5.9%
2023$5,898-0.1%
2022$5,906+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$476,465
Sq Ft1,928DeedBook 20252, Page 1738Recorded1/9/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,928DeedBook 17268, Page 175Recorded10/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-030443-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-031615-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 12789, Page 346

Property Sale

Sale
$139,248
DeedBook 5443, Page 654

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 5343, Page 945