Skip to content

281 Nautilus DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$399,900
Last Sale Date
Jan 20, 2023

Property Information

Block44.38
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,420
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,800
26%
Improvement Value:$161,400
74%
Total Assessment$218,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,168-0.2%
2024$5,179+5.9%
2023$4,890-0.1%
2022$4,896+1.4%
Property History
Sales10Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$399,900
Sq Ft1,420DeedBook 19292, Page 1418Recorded2/3/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$273,900
Sq Ft1,420DeedBook 17844, Page 1844Recorded4/3/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
Sq Ft1,420DeedBook 17540, Page 1731Recorded7/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
Sq Ft1,420DeedBook 17531, Page 380Recorded7/11/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,420DeedBook 17460, Page 375Recorded5/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-015854-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$278,000
DeedBook 12705, Page 435

Property Sale

Sale
$145,650
DeedBook 10501, Page 1462

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$21,000
DeedBook 10051, Page 1738

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 5543, Page 912

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000
DeedBook 5171, Page 731