Skip to content

1066 Rudder AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2001

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$545,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2025

Property Information

Block44.39
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,970
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
24%
Improvement Value:$196,300
76%
Total Assessment$257,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,404+1.0%
2024$6,342+5.9%
2023$5,988-0.1%
2022$5,996+1.4%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$545,000
Sq Ft1,970DeedBook 20051, Page 91Recorded6/25/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,970DeedBook 17283, Page 587Recorded10/29/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,970DeedBook 17159, Page 1882Recorded6/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-027629-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-012647-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$177,900
DeedBook 10533, Page 431

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$23,000
DeedBook 5429, Page 334

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 4873, Page 463

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000
DeedBook 4431, Page 613