Skip to content

1002 Midship AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2020

Property Information

Block44.43
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,326
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,000
31%
Improvement Value:$140,800
69%
Total Assessment$202,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,036+1.0%
2024$4,987+5.9%
2023$4,709-0.1%
2022$4,715+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
Sq Ft1,326DeedBook 17805, Page 1347Recorded3/2/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft1,326DeedBook 17640, Page 1888Recorded10/11/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,326DeedBook 17256, Page 820Recorded10/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-024532-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$106,900
DeedBook 5508, Page 514

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997