Skip to content

1041 Driftwood AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$207,750
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2013

Property Information

Block44.43
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,976
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,400
25%
Improvement Value:$162,900
75%
Total Assessment$218,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,420+6.9%
2024$5,070+5.9%
2023$4,788-0.1%
2022$4,794+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019870-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$207,750
DeedBook 15532, Page 493

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 11271, Page 830

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
DeedBook 10486, Page 1069

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975