Skip to content

1025 Mariner AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$108,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2016

Property Information

Block44.44
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
43%
Improvement Value:$80,500
57%
Total Assessment$142,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,528+1.0%
2024$3,494+5.9%
2023$3,300-0.1%
2022$3,304+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 16503, Page 449Recorded9/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-048620-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976