Skip to content

225 Bulkhead AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2022

Property Information

Block44.46
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage948
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
35%
Improvement Value:$114,400
65%
Total Assessment$176,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,370+1.0%
2024$4,328+12.3%
2023$3,852-0.1%
2022$3,857+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
Sq Ft948DeedBook 19142, Page 579Recorded8/23/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
Sq Ft948DeedBook 18157, Page 1574Recorded11/18/2020

Foreclosure Case F-003384-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-017452-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,500
DeedBook 10345, Page 1027

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 10098, Page 1438

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973