Skip to content

240 Nautilus DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2022

Property Information

Block44.46
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,283
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,400
28%
Improvement Value:$139,900
72%
Total Assessment$195,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,849+1.0%
2024$4,802+5.9%
2023$4,535-0.1%
2022$4,541+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001699-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$97,500
DeedBook 5013, Page 266

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992

Property Sale

Sale
$22,000
DeedBook 4681, Page 848