Skip to content

232 Nautilus DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2018

Property Information

Block44.46
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,500
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,400
31%
Improvement Value:$121,000
69%
Total Assessment$176,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,380+2.5%
2024$4,271+5.9%
2023$4,033-0.1%
2022$4,039+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 17110, Page 1438Recorded5/10/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 16849, Page 992Recorded8/25/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 16849, Page 984Recorded8/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-042825-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001774-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 14091, Page 496

Property Sale

Sale
$76,900
DeedBook 5431, Page 496

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976