Skip to content

1131 Steamer AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2023

Property Information

Block44.48
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF/DET.GA 1248
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
32%
Improvement Value:$131,500
68%
Total Assessment$193,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,795+1.0%
2024$4,748+5.9%
2023$4,484-0.1%
2022$4,490+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005878-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 19307, Page 460Recorded2/22/2023

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 4895, Page 586

Property Sale

Sale
$4,500
DeedBook 4415, Page 610