Skip to content

252 Float AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1992
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$324,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2021

Property Information

Block44.51
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,322
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,300
31%
Improvement Value:$150,700
69%
Total Assessment$219,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,438+1.0%
2024$5,385+5.9%
2023$5,085-0.1%
2022$5,092+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010767-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-011121-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$324,000
Sq Ft1,322DeedBook 18571, Page 1526Recorded7/9/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 15553, Page 1513

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992

Property Sale

Sale
$17,500
DeedBook 4926, Page 44