Skip to content

1227 Coast AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 21, 1998

Property Information

Block44.51
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,072
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
22%
Improvement Value:$218,000
78%
Total Assessment$279,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,942+1.0%
2024$6,875+5.9%
2023$6,492-0.1%
2022$6,501+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006412-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-011706-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$142,450
DeedBook 5356, Page 244

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000
DeedBook 5299, Page 996

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 4665, Page 812