Skip to content

1214 Coast AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1993

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2025

Property Information

Block44.52
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/BIG
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$63,100
26%
Improvement Value:$181,600
74%
Total Assessment$244,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,076+1.0%
2024$6,017+5.9%
2023$5,682-0.1%
2022$5,689+1.4%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 19952, Page 1608Recorded3/13/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 18622, Page 1623Recorded8/10/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$337,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 17514, Page 90Recorded6/25/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 16193, Page 1276Recorded9/21/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 14890, Page 227

Foreclosure Case F-051819-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 11177, Page 1093

Property Sale

Sale
$107,500
DeedBook 5068, Page 347

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993