Skip to content

1163 Treasure AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$261,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2007

Property Information

Block44.53
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,276
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,600
39%
Improvement Value:$102,700
61%
Total Assessment$169,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,204+1.0%
2024$4,163+5.9%
2023$3,931-0.1%
2022$3,936+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-043674-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$261,000
DeedBook 13757, Page 1012

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5509, Page 769

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 4483, Page 50

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976