Skip to content

1178 Galley AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$284,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2021

Property Information

Block44.53
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
31%
Improvement Value:$139,300
69%
Total Assessment$200,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,988+1.0%
2024$4,940+13.3%
2023$4,361+0.8%
2022$4,325+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$284,900
Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 18372, Page 1521Recorded3/17/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 17951, Page 234Recorded7/6/2020

Foreclosure Case F-027751-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-050871-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010511-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$70,500
DeedBook 5580, Page 107

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978