Skip to content

1194 Galley AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$227,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2019

Property Information

Block44.53
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,761
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
32%
Improvement Value:$130,200
68%
Total Assessment$191,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,762+1.0%
2024$4,716+5.9%
2023$4,454-0.1%
2022$4,459+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000
Sq Ft1,761DeedBook 17540, Page 1397Recorded7/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,761DeedBook 16578, Page 864Recorded11/22/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000
DeedBook 15401, Page 345

Foreclosure Case F-017710-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-049567-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976