Skip to content

236 Tackle AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$204,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2019

Property Information

Block44.55
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
32%
Improvement Value:$132,400
68%
Total Assessment$194,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,817+1.0%
2024$4,770+5.9%
2023$4,505-0.1%
2022$4,511+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$204,000
Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 17648, Page 1886Recorded10/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 17314, Page 730Recorded11/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-032249-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$261,000
DeedBook 12745, Page 258

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992

Property Sale

Sale
$2,000
DeedBook 4203, Page 175