Skip to content

244 Tackle AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2020

Property Information

Block44.55
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,836
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
25%
Improvement Value:$181,300
75%
Total Assessment$242,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,031+1.0%
2024$5,973+5.9%
2023$5,640-0.1%
2022$5,647+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 18089, Page 147Recorded10/6/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 17807, Page 842Recorded3/2/2020

Foreclosure Case F-010348-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-004992-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$332,500
DeedBook 13847, Page 465

Property Sale

Sale
$155,395
DeedBook 10309, Page 749

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000
DeedBook 5741, Page 13