Skip to content

928 Delta LaneManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2017

Property Information

Block44.62
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,347
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,500
36%
Improvement Value:$116,100
64%
Total Assessment$180,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,484+1.0%
2024$4,441+5.9%
2023$4,194-0.1%
2022$4,199+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 15874, Page 1710

Foreclosure Case F-022728-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 14049, Page 1564

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 15874, Page 1710Recorded8/19/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$124,900
DeedBook 10589, Page 858

Property Sale

Sale
$52,568
DeedBook 5036, Page 223

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973