Skip to content

920 Canoe LaneManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2015

Property Information

Block44.65
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,783
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
26%
Improvement Value:$175,300
74%
Total Assessment$236,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,882+1.0%
2024$5,825+5.9%
2023$5,501-0.1%
2022$5,508+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,783DeedBook 16240, Page 1834Recorded11/13/2015

Foreclosure Case F-056840-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 12862, Page 587

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$28,500
DeedBook 5423, Page 131