Skip to content

512 Outrigger LaneManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$117,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2000

Property Information

Block44.69
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
35%
Improvement Value:$114,300
65%
Total Assessment$175,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,368+1.0%
2024$4,325+5.9%
2023$4,084-0.1%
2022$4,090+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009818-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-008022-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
DeedBook 10136, Page 771

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 4301, Page 810

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977