Skip to content

523 Lighthouse DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2000
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 2013

Property Information

Block44.70
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,849
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,400
23%
Improvement Value:$187,900
77%
Total Assessment$243,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,041+1.0%
2024$5,983+5.9%
2023$5,649-0.1%
2022$5,657+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures6

Foreclosure Case F-013277-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-010239-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-003940-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-002380-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-030324-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,849DeedBook 15661, Page 1180Recorded10/11/2013

Foreclosure Case F-010832-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$328,000
DeedBook 12767, Page 1039

Property Sale

Sale
$223,000
DeedBook 11071, Page 225

Property Sale

Sale
$156,780
DeedBook 10076, Page 1036

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$27,500
DeedBook 5760, Page 490