Skip to content

479 Lighthouse DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$284,950
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2019

Property Information

Block44.70
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,800
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,400
27%
Improvement Value:$147,400
73%
Total Assessment$202,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,036+1.0%
2024$4,987+5.9%
2023$4,709-0.1%
2022$4,715+6.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$284,950

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 17480, Page 712Recorded5/23/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 17119, Page 1335Recorded5/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$130,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 16749, Page 638Recorded5/26/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 16665, Page 1530Recorded2/22/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$96,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 16665, Page 1525Recorded2/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-001011-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016630-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 11866, Page 582

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979