Skip to content

434 Atlantis AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2018

Property Information

Block44.71
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,992
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,000
23%
Improvement Value:$210,300
77%
Total Assessment$272,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,761+1.0%
2024$6,696+5.9%
2023$6,323-0.1%
2022$6,331+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,992DeedBook 16321, Page 564Recorded2/22/2016

Foreclosure Case F-029221-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$278,000
DeedBook 11557, Page 811

Property Sale

Sale
$230,950
DeedBook 11077, Page 1180

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002